Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 SALM Markus TM  EST 
2 PRIIMÄGI Henrik TM  EST 
3 HANSTEIN Braian ENG  EST 
4 SHISHIKIN Sergei TM  EST 
5 PEVKUR Jan Joonas 10  TM  EST 
6 LUTSENKO Ilja 11  SBSKD  EST 
7 KALLASTE Carl-Robert 12  TM  EST 
8 BEIMANOVA Karina 14  TM  EST 
9 SHAPOVALOV Kirill 15  SBSKD  EST 
10 MEIER Jaan 16  TM  EST 
11 MELLES Anne-Mai 19  TM  EST 
12 ŠITIKOV Nikita 21  TM  EST 
13 KIIROJA Jaron   TM  EST 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
1 V5 V5 D2 V5 D3 3 0.60 20 18 +2
ŠITIKOV Nikita
TM / EST
2 D2 D2 D1 D4 V5 1 0.20 14 24 -10
SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
3 D3 V5 D2 D1 D3 1 0.20 14 22 -8
SALM Markus
TM / EST
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
BEIMANOVA Karina
TM / EST
5 D3 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 20 18 +2
PEVKUR Jan Joonas
TM / EST
6 V5 D4 V5 D3 D3 2 0.40 20 21 -1

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
HANSTEIN Braian
ENG / EST
1 D4 D3 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.50 24 23 +1
MELLES Anne-Mai
TM / EST
2 V5 D1 D1 D4 D3 V5 2 0.33 19 27 -8
KIIROJA Jaron
TM / EST
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 16 +12
PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 17 +12
LUTSENKO Ilja
SBSKD / EST
5 V5 V5 D2 D4 D3 V5 3 0.50 24 22 +2
KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
6 D3 V5 D4 D2 V5 D4 2 0.33 23 26 -3
MEIER Jaan
TM / EST
7 D1 D3 D1 D2 D1 V5 1 0.17 13 29 -16

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 SALM Markus TM  EST  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
2 PRIIMÄGI Henrik TM  EST  0.83  29  17  +12  Advanced
3 KIIROJA Jaron   TM  EST  0.83  28  16  +12  Advanced
4T BEIMANOVA Karina 14  TM  EST  0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
4T SHISHIKIN Sergei TM  EST  0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
6 LUTSENKO Ilja 11  SBSKD  EST  0.50  24  22  +2  Advanced
7 HANSTEIN Braian ENG  EST  0.50  24  23  +1  Advanced
8 PEVKUR Jan Joonas 10  TM  EST  0.40  20  21  -1  Advanced
9 KALLASTE Carl-Robert 12  TM  EST  0.33  23  26  -3  Advanced
10 MELLES Anne-Mai 19  TM  EST  0.33  19  27  -8  Advanced
11 SHAPOVALOV Kirill 15  SBSKD  EST  0.20  14  22  -8  Advanced
12 ŠITIKOV Nikita 21  TM  EST  0.20  14  24  -10  Advanced
13 MEIER Jaan 16  TM  EST  0.17  13  29  -16  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) SALM Markus
TM / EST
 
  (1) SALM Markus
TM / EST
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) SALM Markus
TM / EST
 
(9) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
  12 - 3 
  (8) PEVKUR Jan Joonas
TM / EST
 
 
(8) PEVKUR Jan Joonas
TM / EST
 
15 - 13   
    (1) SALM Markus
TM / EST
 
(5) SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
 
  11 - 6 
  (5) ŠITIKOV Nikita
TM / EST
 
   
(12) ŠITIKOV Nikita
TM / EST
 
11 - 9     
    (4) ŠITIKOV Nikita
TM / EST
 
 
(13) MEIER Jaan
TM / EST
 
  15 - 8   
  (4) MEIER Jaan
TM / EST
 
 
(4) BEIMANOVA Karina
TM / EST
 
12 - 10   
    (1) SALM Markus
TM / EST
 
(3) KIIROJA Jaron
TM / EST
 
  14 - 10 
  (3) KIIROJA Jaron
TM / EST
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) KIIROJA Jaron
TM / EST
 
   
(11) SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
 
  15 - 7     
  (6) LUTSENKO Ilja
SBSKD / EST
 
     
(6) LUTSENKO Ilja
SBSKD / EST
 
13 - 12       
    (2) KIIROJA Jaron
TM / EST
 
 
(7) HANSTEIN Braian
ENG / EST
 
  14 - 12   
  (7) HANSTEIN Braian
ENG / EST
 
   
(10) MELLES Anne-Mai
TM / EST
 
15 - 5     
    (2) PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (2) PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
 
 
(2) PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) ŠITIKOV Nikita
TM / EST
 
  (3) PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
 
(3) PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
 
15 - 4 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) PEVKUR Jan Joonas
TM / EST
 
  (5) PEVKUR Jan Joonas
TM / EST
 
(5) MEIER Jaan
TM / EST
 
15 - 11 
    (5) LUTSENKO Ilja
SBSKD / EST
 
(6) LUTSENKO Ilja
SBSKD / EST
 
  15 - 8 
  (6) LUTSENKO Ilja
SBSKD / EST
 
 
(7) HANSTEIN Braian
ENG / EST
 
15 - 8   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) MEIER Jaan
TM / EST
 
  (7) HANSTEIN Braian
ENG / EST
 
(7) HANSTEIN Braian
ENG / EST
 
15 - 13 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (9) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
(9) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
 
    (9) SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
 
(12) SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
 
  15 - 10 
  (12) SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
 
 
(13) BEIMANOVA Karina
TM / EST
 
14 - 10   
    (9) SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
 
(14) -BYE-    15 - 8 
  (11) SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
 
   
(11) SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
 
     
    (10) MELLES Anne-Mai
TM / EST
 
 
(10) MELLES Anne-Mai
TM / EST
 
  Opponent withdrew   
  (10) MELLES Anne-Mai
TM / EST
 
 
(15) -BYE-     
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
  (11) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
(11) -BYE-   
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) -BYE- 
  (13) BEIMANOVA Karina
TM / EST
 
(13) BEIMANOVA Karina
TM / EST
 
 
    (13) BEIMANOVA Karina
TM / EST
 
(14) -BYE-     
  (14) -BYE-   
(15) -BYE-     
   

Final Results
Event finished at 20:15
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 SALM Markus TM  EST 
2 KIIROJA Jaron TM  EST 
3 PRIIMÄGI Henrik TM  EST 
4 ŠITIKOV Nikita TM  EST 
5 LUTSENKO Ilja SBSKD  EST 
6 PEVKUR Jan Joonas TM  EST 
7 HANSTEIN Braian ENG  EST 
8 MEIER Jaan TM  EST 
9 SHISHIKIN Sergei TM  EST 
10 MELLES Anne-Mai TM  EST 
11 KALLASTE Carl-Robert TM  EST 
12 SHAPOVALOV Kirill SBSKD  EST 
13 BEIMANOVA Karina TM  EST