Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 MATSKEVITŠ Iris-Maria 17  TM  EST 
2 NILISK Kenno 23  TM  EST 
3 NILISK Kristiin 24  TM  EST 
4 VELLESTE Karoliina 28  TM  EST 
5 FADEJEV Dmitri 30  TM  EST 
6 ALTUNIN Valentin 34  SBSKD  EST 
7 BER Vanessa 35  TM  EST 
8 ZABELIN Eldar 37  LG  EST 
9 LÄTTEKIVI Mattis 44  TM  EST 
10 BORISOVA Marina 45  EEX  EST 
11 LINNAMÄGI Georg 52  TM  EST 
12 SHEMETOV Pavel 54  TM  EST 
13 JÕGISU Johanna Maria 55  TM  EST 
14 KANISTIK Ingel Ethel 57  TM  EST 
15 LÄÄNE Andreas 61  TM  EST 
16 MURUMAA Mathias 64  TM  EST 
17 MOORA Kati 66  TM  EST 
18 BER Eduard 69  TM  EST 
19 HEILE Els   TM  EST 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
ALTUNIN Valentin
SBSKD / EST
1 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 16 +10
SHEMETOV Pavel
TM / EST
2 D1 D2 D1 V5 D2 D1 1 0.17 12 28 -16
BER Eduard
TM / EST
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 14 +16
HEILE Els
TM / EST
4 D2 V5 D3 V5 D3 D4 2 0.33 22 24 -2
JÕGISU Johanna Maria
TM / EST
5 D4 D3 D3 D3 D4 D2 0 0.00 19 30 -11
MATSKEVITŠ Iris-Maria
TM / EST
6 D1 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 22 24 -2
BER Vanessa
TM / EST
7 D3 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 21 +5

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
MOORA Kati
TM / EST
1 D0 D0 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 3 25 -22
NILISK Kenno
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 11 +12
FADEJEV Dmitri
TM / EST
3 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 14 +8
ZABELIN Eldar
LG / EST
4 V5 D1 D4 D4 D4 1 0.20 18 21 -3
LINNAMÄGI Georg
TM / EST
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 17 +6
KANISTIK Ingel Ethel
TM / EST
6 V5 D3 D2 V5 D4 2 0.40 19 20 -1

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
BORISOVA Marina
EEX / EST
1 D2 V5 D2 V5 D2 2 0.40 16 18 -2
MURUMAA Mathias
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
LÄÄNE Andreas
TM / EST
3 D1 D2 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 4 25 -21
LÄTTEKIVI Mattis
TM / EST
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11
NILISK Kristiin
TM / EST
5 D2 D2 V5 D3 D2 1 0.20 14 20 -6
VELLESTE Karoliina
TM / EST
6 V5 D2 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 19 14 +5

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 BER Eduard 69  TM  EST  1.00  30  14  +16  Advanced
2 MURUMAA Mathias 64  TM  EST  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
3 ALTUNIN Valentin 34  SBSKD  EST  0.83  26  16  +10  Advanced
4 NILISK Kenno 23  TM  EST  0.80  23  11  +12  Advanced
5 LÄTTEKIVI Mattis 44  TM  EST  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
6 FADEJEV Dmitri 30  TM  EST  0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
7 LINNAMÄGI Georg 52  TM  EST  0.80  23  17  +6  Advanced
8 BER Vanessa 35  TM  EST  0.67  26  21  +5  Advanced
9 VELLESTE Karoliina 28  TM  EST  0.60  19  14  +5  Advanced
10 MATSKEVITŠ Iris-Maria 17  TM  EST  0.50  22  24  -2  Advanced
11 KANISTIK Ingel Ethel 57  TM  EST  0.40  19  20  -1  Advanced
12 BORISOVA Marina 45  EEX  EST  0.40  16  18  -2  Advanced
13 HEILE Els   TM  EST  0.33  22  24  -2  Advanced
14 ZABELIN Eldar 37  LG  EST  0.20  18  21  -3  Advanced
15 NILISK Kristiin 24  TM  EST  0.20  14  20  -6  Advanced
16 SHEMETOV Pavel 54  TM  EST  0.17  12  28  -16  Advanced
17 JÕGISU Johanna Maria 55  TM  EST  0.00  19  30  -11  Eliminated
18 LÄÄNE Andreas 61  TM  EST  0.00  25  -21  Eliminated
19 MOORA Kati 66  TM  EST  0.00  25  -22  Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) BER Eduard
TM / EST
 
  (1) BER Eduard
TM / EST
 
(16) SHEMETOV Pavel
TM / EST
 
10 - 2 
    (1) BER Eduard
TM / EST
 
(9) VELLESTE Karoliina
TM / EST
 
  15 - 9 
  (8) VELLESTE Karoliina
TM / EST
 
 
(8) BER Vanessa
TM / EST
 
15 - 13   
    (1) NILISK Kenno
TM / EST
 
(5) LÄTTEKIVI Mattis
TM / EST
 
  Opponent withdrew 
  (5) BORISOVA Marina
EEX / EST
 
   
(12) BORISOVA Marina
EEX / EST
 
15 - 10     
    (4) NILISK Kenno
TM / EST
 
 
(13) HEILE Els
TM / EST
 
  14 - 12   
  (4) NILISK Kenno
TM / EST
 
 
(4) NILISK Kenno
TM / EST
 
15 - 5   
    (1) FADEJEV Dmitri
TM / EST
 
(3) ALTUNIN Valentin
SBSKD / EST
 
  15 - 14 
  (3) ALTUNIN Valentin
SBSKD / EST
 
   
(14) ZABELIN Eldar
LG / EST
 
15 - 11     
    (3) FADEJEV Dmitri
TM / EST
 
   
(11) KANISTIK Ingel Ethel
TM / EST
 
  15 - 14     
  (6) FADEJEV Dmitri
TM / EST
 
     
(6) FADEJEV Dmitri
TM / EST
 
15 - 5       
    (2) FADEJEV Dmitri
TM / EST
 
 
(7) LINNAMÄGI Georg
TM / EST
 
  15 - 8   
  (7) LINNAMÄGI Georg
TM / EST
 
   
(10) MATSKEVITŠ Iris-Maria
TM / EST
 
14 - 12     
    (2) MURUMAA Mathias
TM / EST
 
 
(15) NILISK Kristiin
TM / EST
 
  15 - 8   
  (2) MURUMAA Mathias
TM / EST
 
 
(2) MURUMAA Mathias
TM / EST
 
15 - 11   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) -BYE- 
  (3) MURUMAA Mathias
TM / EST
 
(3) MURUMAA Mathias
TM / EST
 
 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) VELLESTE Karoliina
TM / EST
 
  (5) VELLESTE Karoliina
TM / EST
 
(5) BORISOVA Marina
EEX / EST
 
15 - 13 
    (5) ALTUNIN Valentin
SBSKD / EST
 
(6) ALTUNIN Valentin
SBSKD / EST
 
  15 - 11 
  (6) ALTUNIN Valentin
SBSKD / EST
 
 
(7) LINNAMÄGI Georg
TM / EST
 
15 - 9   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) BORISOVA Marina
EEX / EST
 
  (7) LINNAMÄGI Georg
TM / EST
 
(7) LINNAMÄGI Georg
TM / EST
 
15 - 8 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) SHEMETOV Pavel
TM / EST
 
  (9) BER Vanessa
TM / EST
 
(9) BER Vanessa
TM / EST
 
15 - 4 
    (9) BER Vanessa
TM / EST
 
(12) LÄTTEKIVI Mattis
TM / EST
 
  15 - 7 
  (12) LÄTTEKIVI Mattis
TM / EST
 
 
(13) HEILE Els
TM / EST
 
13 - 7   
    (9) BER Vanessa
TM / EST
 
(14) ZABELIN Eldar
LG / EST
 
  12 - 11 
  (11) ZABELIN Eldar
LG / EST
 
   
(11) KANISTIK Ingel Ethel
TM / EST
 
15 - 10     
    (10) NILISK Kristiin
TM / EST
 
 
(10) MATSKEVITŠ Iris-Maria
TM / EST
 
  15 - 9   
  (10) NILISK Kristiin
TM / EST
 
 
(15) NILISK Kristiin
TM / EST
 
15 - 9   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) LÄTTEKIVI Mattis
TM / EST
 
  (11) ZABELIN Eldar
LG / EST
 
(11) ZABELIN Eldar
LG / EST
 
15 - 12 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) SHEMETOV Pavel
TM / EST
 
  (13) SHEMETOV Pavel
TM / EST
 
(13) HEILE Els
TM / EST
 
15 - 12 
    (13) KANISTIK Ingel Ethel
TM / EST
 
(14) KANISTIK Ingel Ethel
TM / EST
 
  15 - 10 
  (14) KANISTIK Ingel Ethel
TM / EST
 
 
(15) MATSKEVITŠ Iris-Maria
TM / EST
 
15 - 11   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) HEILE Els
TM / EST
 
  (15) MATSKEVITŠ Iris-Maria
TM / EST
 
(15) MATSKEVITŠ Iris-Maria
TM / EST
 
15 - 8 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 20:07
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 FADEJEV Dmitri TM  EST 
2 NILISK Kenno TM  EST 
3 MURUMAA Mathias TM  EST 
4 BER Eduard TM  EST 
5 ALTUNIN Valentin SBSKD  EST 
6 VELLESTE Karoliina TM  EST 
7 LINNAMÄGI Georg TM  EST 
8 BORISOVA Marina EEX  EST 
9 BER Vanessa TM  EST 
10 NILISK Kristiin TM  EST 
11 ZABELIN Eldar LG  EST 
12 LÄTTEKIVI Mattis TM  EST 
13 KANISTIK Ingel Ethel TM  EST 
14 SHEMETOV Pavel TM  EST 
15 MATSKEVITŠ Iris-Maria TM  EST 
16 HEILE Els TM  EST 
17 JÕGISU Johanna Maria TM  EST 
18 LÄÄNE Andreas TM  EST 
19 MOORA Kati TM  EST