Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 SALM Markus TM  EST 
2 SALM Juhan TM  EST 
3 PRIIMÄGI Henrik TM  EST 
4 TAFENAU Kasper TM  EST 
5 RAID Daniel Andreas TM  EST 
6 SALM Gaia-Marianna TM  EST 
7 HANSTEIN Braian ENG  EST 
8 SHISHIKIN Sergei TM  EST 
9 PEVKUR Jan Joonas TM  EST 
10 LUTSENKO Ilja 10  SBSKD  EST 
11 KALLASTE Carl-Robert 12  TM  EST 
12 BEIMANOVA Karina 13  TM  EST 
13 SHAPOVALOV Kirill 14  SBSKD  EST 
14 MEIER Jaan 15  TM  EST 
15 MELLES Anne-Mai 18  TM  EST 
16 ŠITIKOV Nikita 19  TM  EST 
17 NOVOSELTSEV Ivan 20  SBSKD  EST 
18 KIIROJA Jaron 21  TM  EST 
19 RAIDNA Raoul 999  TM  EST 
20 MOOSUS Martti 999  TM  EST 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
SALM Gaia-Marianna
TM / EST
1 D4 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 18 +7
HANSTEIN Braian
ENG / EST
2 V5 V5 D2 D1 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 22 +1
RAIDNA Raoul
TM / EST
3 D3 D4 D1 D4 D4 D3 0 0.00 19 30 -11
SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
4 D3 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5 3 0.50 23 22 +1
SALM Markus
TM / EST
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 5 0.83 27 15 +12
KIIROJA Jaron
TM / EST
6 D0 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 21 22 -1
BEIMANOVA Karina
TM / EST
7 D2 D3 V5 D4 D2 D3 1 0.17 19 28 -9

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
SALM Juhan
TM / EST
1 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 16 +11
MOOSUS Martti
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 14 +16
MEIER Jaan
TM / EST
3 D1 D1 D2 D1 D3 D3 0 0.00 11 30 -19
KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
4 D1 D1 V5 D1 D0 D4 1 0.17 12 27 -15
RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 27 19 +8
SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
6 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 26 22 +4
NOVOSELTSEV Ivan
SBSKD / EST
7 D0 D2 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 21 26 -5

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 23 17 +6
LUTSENKO Ilja
SBSKD / EST
2 D3 D2 V5 V5 D4 2 0.40 19 17 +2
TAFENAU Kasper
TM / EST
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 13 +12
ŠITIKOV Nikita
TM / EST
4 D1 D2 D3 V5 D0 1 0.20 11 24 -13
MELLES Anne-Mai
TM / EST
5 D3 D0 D2 D4 D3 0 0.00 12 25 -13
PEVKUR Jan Joonas
TM / EST
6 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 16 +6

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 MOOSUS Martti 999  TM  EST  1.00  30  14  +16  Advanced
2 TAFENAU Kasper TM  EST  1.00  25  13  +12  Advanced
3 SALM Markus TM  EST  0.83  27  15  +12  Advanced
4 PEVKUR Jan Joonas TM  EST  0.80  22  16  +6  Advanced
5 SALM Juhan TM  EST  0.67  27  16  +11  Advanced
6 RAID Daniel Andreas TM  EST  0.67  27  19  +8  Advanced
7 SALM Gaia-Marianna TM  EST  0.67  25  18  +7  Advanced
8 HANSTEIN Braian ENG  EST  0.67  23  22  +1  Advanced
9 KIIROJA Jaron 21  TM  EST  0.67  21  22  -1  Advanced
10 PRIIMÄGI Henrik TM  EST  0.60  23  17  +6  Advanced
11 SHISHIKIN Sergei TM  EST  0.50  26  22  +4  Advanced
12 SHAPOVALOV Kirill 14  SBSKD  EST  0.50  23  22  +1  Advanced
13 NOVOSELTSEV Ivan 20  SBSKD  EST  0.50  21  26  -5  Advanced
14 LUTSENKO Ilja 10  SBSKD  EST  0.40  19  17  +2  Advanced
15 ŠITIKOV Nikita 19  TM  EST  0.20  11  24  -13  Advanced
16 BEIMANOVA Karina 13  TM  EST  0.17  19  28  -9  Advanced
17 KALLASTE Carl-Robert 12  TM  EST  0.17  12  27  -15  Eliminated
18 RAIDNA Raoul 999  TM  EST  0.00  19  30  -11  Eliminated
19 MELLES Anne-Mai 18  TM  EST  0.00  12  25  -13  Eliminated
20 MEIER Jaan 15  TM  EST  0.00  11  30  -19  Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) MOOSUS Martti
TM / EST
 
  (1) MOOSUS Martti
TM / EST
 
(16) BEIMANOVA Karina
TM / EST
 
15 - 9 
    (1) MOOSUS Martti
TM / EST
 
(9) KIIROJA Jaron
TM / EST
 
  11 - 10 
  (8) HANSTEIN Braian
ENG / EST
 
 
(8) HANSTEIN Braian
ENG / EST
 
11 - 10   
    (1) SALM Juhan
TM / EST
 
(5) SALM Juhan
TM / EST
 
  13 - 9 
  (5) SALM Juhan
TM / EST
 
   
(12) SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
 
15 - 9     
    (4) SALM Juhan
TM / EST
 
 
(13) NOVOSELTSEV Ivan
SBSKD / EST
 
  15 - 8   
  (4) NOVOSELTSEV Ivan
SBSKD / EST
 
 
(4) PEVKUR Jan Joonas
TM / EST
 
Opponent withdrew   
    (1) PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
 
(3) SALM Markus
TM / EST
 
  13 - 11 
  (3) SALM Markus
TM / EST
 
   
(14) LUTSENKO Ilja
SBSKD / EST
 
15 - 9     
    (3) SALM Markus
TM / EST
 
   
(11) SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
 
  13 - 7     
  (6) RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
 
     
(6) RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
 
15 - 8       
    (2) PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
 
 
(7) SALM Gaia-Marianna
TM / EST
 
  11 - 10   
  (7) PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
 
   
(10) PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
 
13 - 12     
    (2) PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
 
 
(15) ŠITIKOV Nikita
TM / EST
 
  15 - 12   
  (2) TAFENAU Kasper
TM / EST
 
 
(2) TAFENAU Kasper
TM / EST
 
15 - 8   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) MOOSUS Martti
TM / EST
 
  (3) SALM Markus
TM / EST
 
(3) SALM Markus
TM / EST
 
15 - 4 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) HANSTEIN Braian
ENG / EST
 
  (5) HANSTEIN Braian
ENG / EST
 
(5) NOVOSELTSEV Ivan
SBSKD / EST
 
13 - 8 
    (5) HANSTEIN Braian
ENG / EST
 
(6) RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
 
  12 - 10 
  (6) RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
 
 
(7) TAFENAU Kasper
TM / EST
 
5 - 4   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) NOVOSELTSEV Ivan
SBSKD / EST
 
  (7) TAFENAU Kasper
TM / EST
 
(7) TAFENAU Kasper
TM / EST
 
15 - 7 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) BEIMANOVA Karina
TM / EST
 
  (9) KIIROJA Jaron
TM / EST
 
(9) KIIROJA Jaron
TM / EST
 
15 - 14 
    (9) KIIROJA Jaron
TM / EST
 
(12) SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
 
  13 - 11 
  (12) SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
 
 
(13) -BYE-     
    (9) SALM Gaia-Marianna
TM / EST
 
(14) LUTSENKO Ilja
SBSKD / EST
 
  15 - 7 
  (11) LUTSENKO Ilja
SBSKD / EST
 
   
(11) SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
 
15 - 12     
    (10) SALM Gaia-Marianna
TM / EST
 
 
(10) SALM Gaia-Marianna
TM / EST
 
  15 - 5   
  (10) SALM Gaia-Marianna
TM / EST
 
 
(15) ŠITIKOV Nikita
TM / EST
 
12 - 4   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
 
  (11) LUTSENKO Ilja
SBSKD / EST
 
(11) LUTSENKO Ilja
SBSKD / EST
 
15 - 12 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) BEIMANOVA Karina
TM / EST
 
  (13) BEIMANOVA Karina
TM / EST
 
(13) -BYE-   
    (13) SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
 
(14) SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
 
  Opponent withdrew 
  (14) SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
 
 
(15) ŠITIKOV Nikita
TM / EST
 
11 - 9   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) -BYE- 
  (15) ŠITIKOV Nikita
TM / EST
 
(15) ŠITIKOV Nikita
TM / EST
 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 20:10
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 PRIIMÄGI Henrik TM  EST 
2 SALM Juhan TM  EST 
3 SALM Markus TM  EST 
4 MOOSUS Martti TM  EST 
5 HANSTEIN Braian ENG  EST 
6 RAID Daniel Andreas TM  EST 
7 TAFENAU Kasper TM  EST 
8 NOVOSELTSEV Ivan SBSKD  EST 
9 SALM Gaia-Marianna TM  EST 
10 KIIROJA Jaron TM  EST 
11 LUTSENKO Ilja SBSKD  EST 
12 SHAPOVALOV Kirill SBSKD  EST 
13 SHISHIKIN Sergei TM  EST 
14 BEIMANOVA Karina TM  EST 
15 ŠITIKOV Nikita TM  EST 
16 PEVKUR Jan Joonas TM  EST 
17 KALLASTE Carl-Robert TM  EST 
18 RAIDNA Raoul TM  EST 
19 MELLES Anne-Mai TM  EST 
20 MEIER Jaan TM  EST