Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 SALM Markus TM  EST 
2 SALM Juhan TM  EST 
3 PRIIMÄGI Henrik TM  EST 
4 TAFENAU Kasper TM  EST 
5 RAID Daniel Andreas TM  EST 
6 SALM Gaia-Marianna TM  EST 
7 HANSTEIN Braian ENG  EST 
8 SHISHIKIN Sergei TM  EST 
9 PEVKUR Jan Joonas 10  TM  EST 
10 KALLASTE Carl-Robert 11  TM  EST 
11 SHAPOVALOV Kirill 12  SBSKD  EST 
12 BEIMANOVA Karina 14  TM  EST 
13 MEIER Jaan 15  TM  EST 
14 SKOBLOV Sandra 16  TM  EST 
15 MELLES Anne-Mai 17  TM  EST 
16 NOVOSELTSEV Ivan 18  SBSKD  EST 
17 ŠITIKOV Nikita 19  TM  EST 
18 KIIROJA Jaron 23  TM  EST 
19 KIMASK Richard 30  TM  EST 
20 ANDRESSON Margus 37  KSK / TMH  EST 
21 GLINKIN Kärol-Liina   TM  EST 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
SALM Markus
TM / EST
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 28 18 +10
HANSTEIN Braian
ENG / EST
2 D3 D2 D3 D4 D3 D4 0 0.00 19 30 -11
KIIROJA Jaron
TM / EST
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
MEIER Jaan
TM / EST
4 D0 V5 D0 D3 D4 D0 1 0.17 12 28 -16
BEIMANOVA Karina
TM / EST
5 D1 V5 D1 V5 D2 D3 2 0.33 17 27 -10
KIMASK Richard
TM / EST
6 D4 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 20 +6
SALM Gaia-Marianna
TM / EST
7 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 D1 4 0.67 22 21 +1

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 D1 D1 3 0.50 20 26 -6
SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
2 D4 D3 V5 D3 D2 D1 1 0.17 18 28 -10
RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 21 +8
ANDRESSON Margus
KSK / EST
4 D3 D3 D4 V5 D3 V5 2 0.33 23 25 -2
ŠITIKOV Nikita
TM / EST
5 D4 V5 D2 D3 D3 D1 1 0.17 18 28 -10
SALM Juhan
TM / EST
6 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 18 +11
SKOBLOV Sandra
TM / EST
7 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4 4 0.67 26 17 +9

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
1 D3 D2 V5 V5 D3 D3 2 0.33 21 25 -4
PEVKUR Jan Joonas
TM / EST
2 V5 D1 V5 D1 V5 D4 3 0.50 21 25 -4
NOVOSELTSEV Ivan
SBSKD / EST
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 D4 4 0.67 25 14 +11
MELLES Anne-Mai
TM / EST
4 D3 D4 D0 D3 V5 D2 1 0.17 17 29 -12
GLINKIN Kärol-Liina
TM / EST
5 D2 V5 D1 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 22 23 -1
TAFENAU Kasper
TM / EST
6 V5 D3 V5 D4 D4 V5 3 0.50 26 23 +3
PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 22 +7

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 KIIROJA Jaron 23  TM  EST  1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
2 SALM Juhan TM  EST  0.83  29  18  +11  Advanced
3 RAID Daniel Andreas TM  EST  0.83  29  21  +8  Advanced
4 PRIIMÄGI Henrik TM  EST  0.83  29  22  +7  Advanced
5 NOVOSELTSEV Ivan 18  SBSKD  EST  0.67  25  14  +11  Advanced
6 SALM Markus TM  EST  0.67  28  18  +10  Advanced
7 SKOBLOV Sandra 16  TM  EST  0.67  26  17  +9  Advanced
8 KIMASK Richard 30  TM  EST  0.67  26  20  +6  Advanced
9 SALM Gaia-Marianna TM  EST  0.67  22  21  +1  Advanced
10 TAFENAU Kasper TM  EST  0.50  26  23  +3  Advanced
11 GLINKIN Kärol-Liina   TM  EST  0.50  22  23  -1  Advanced
12 PEVKUR Jan Joonas 10  TM  EST  0.50  21  25  -4  Advanced
13 SHAPOVALOV Kirill 12  SBSKD  EST  0.50  20  26  -6  Advanced
14 ANDRESSON Margus 37  KSK / TMH  EST  0.33  23  25  -2  Advanced
15 KALLASTE Carl-Robert 11  TM  EST  0.33  21  25  -4  Advanced
16 BEIMANOVA Karina 14  TM  EST  0.33  17  27  -10  Advanced
17T SHISHIKIN Sergei TM  EST  0.17  18  28  -10  Eliminated
17T ŠITIKOV Nikita 19  TM  EST  0.17  18  28  -10  Eliminated
19 MELLES Anne-Mai 17  TM  EST  0.17  17  29  -12  Eliminated
20 MEIER Jaan 15  TM  EST  0.17  12  28  -16  Eliminated
21 HANSTEIN Braian ENG  EST  0.00  19  30  -11  Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) KIIROJA Jaron
TM / EST
 
  (1) KIIROJA Jaron
TM / EST
 
(16) BEIMANOVA Karina
TM / EST
 
11 - 6 
    (1) KIIROJA Jaron
TM / EST
 
(9) SALM Gaia-Marianna
TM / EST
 
  15 - 7 
  (8) SALM Gaia-Marianna
TM / EST
 
 
(8) KIMASK Richard
TM / EST
 
15 - 11   
    (1) PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
 
(5) NOVOSELTSEV Ivan
SBSKD / EST
 
  15 - 9 
  (5) NOVOSELTSEV Ivan
SBSKD / EST
 
   
(12) PEVKUR Jan Joonas
TM / EST
 
14 - 3     
    (4) PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
 
 
(13) SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
 
  15 - 10   
  (4) PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
 
 
(4) PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
 
15 - 12   
    (1) PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
 
(3) RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
 
  14 - 9 
  (3) RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
 
   
(14) ANDRESSON Margus
KSK / EST
 
6 - 2     
    (3) SALM Markus
TM / EST
 
   
(11) GLINKIN Kärol-Liina
TM / EST
 
  7 - 6     
  (6) SALM Markus
TM / EST
 
     
(6) SALM Markus
TM / EST
 
13 - 8       
    (2) SALM Markus
TM / EST
 
 
(7) SKOBLOV Sandra
TM / EST
 
  15 - 10   
  (7) TAFENAU Kasper
TM / EST
 
   
(10) TAFENAU Kasper
TM / EST
 
13 - 9     
    (2) SALM Juhan
TM / EST
 
 
(15) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
  15 - 11   
  (2) SALM Juhan
TM / EST
 
 
(2) SALM Juhan
TM / EST
 
15 - 7   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) KIIROJA Jaron
TM / EST
 
  (3) KIIROJA Jaron
TM / EST
 
(3) SALM Juhan
TM / EST
 
15 - 9 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) SALM Gaia-Marianna
TM / EST
 
  (5) SALM Gaia-Marianna
TM / EST
 
(5) NOVOSELTSEV Ivan
SBSKD / EST
 
15 - 10 
    (5) RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
 
(6) RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
 
  11 - 10 
  (6) RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
 
 
(7) TAFENAU Kasper
TM / EST
 
13 - 10   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) NOVOSELTSEV Ivan
SBSKD / EST
 
  (7) NOVOSELTSEV Ivan
SBSKD / EST
 
(7) TAFENAU Kasper
TM / EST
 
15 - 14 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) BEIMANOVA Karina
TM / EST
 
  (9) KIMASK Richard
TM / EST
 
(9) KIMASK Richard
TM / EST
 
13 - 11 
    (9) PEVKUR Jan Joonas
TM / EST
 
(12) PEVKUR Jan Joonas
TM / EST
 
  Opponent withdrew 
  (12) PEVKUR Jan Joonas
TM / EST
 
 
(13) SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
 
10 - 9   
    (9) SKOBLOV Sandra
TM / EST
 
(14) ANDRESSON Margus
KSK / EST
 
  15 - 2 
  (11) ANDRESSON Margus
KSK / EST
 
   
(11) GLINKIN Kärol-Liina
TM / EST
 
15 - 5     
    (10) SKOBLOV Sandra
TM / EST
 
 
(10) SKOBLOV Sandra
TM / EST
 
  8 - 7   
  (10) SKOBLOV Sandra
TM / EST
 
 
(15) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
15 - 6   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) -BYE- 
  (11) ANDRESSON Margus
KSK / EST
 
(11) ANDRESSON Margus
KSK / EST
 
 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) BEIMANOVA Karina
TM / EST
 
  (13) SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
 
(13) SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
 
Opponent withdrew 
    (13) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
(14) GLINKIN Kärol-Liina
TM / EST
 
  11 - 9 
  (14) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
 
(15) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
12 - 10   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) -BYE- 
  (15) GLINKIN Kärol-Liina
TM / EST
 
(15) GLINKIN Kärol-Liina
TM / EST
 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 20:12
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 PRIIMÄGI Henrik TM  EST 
2 SALM Markus TM  EST 
3 KIIROJA Jaron TM  EST 
4 SALM Juhan TM  EST 
5 RAID Daniel Andreas TM  EST 
6 SALM Gaia-Marianna TM  EST 
7 NOVOSELTSEV Ivan SBSKD  EST 
8 TAFENAU Kasper TM  EST 
9 SKOBLOV Sandra TM  EST 
10 PEVKUR Jan Joonas TM  EST 
11 ANDRESSON Margus KSK / TMH  EST 
12 KIMASK Richard TM  EST 
13 KALLASTE Carl-Robert TM  EST 
14 SHAPOVALOV Kirill SBSKD  EST 
15 GLINKIN Kärol-Liina TM  EST 
16 BEIMANOVA Karina TM  EST 
17T SHISHIKIN Sergei TM  EST 
17T ŠITIKOV Nikita TM  EST 
19 MELLES Anne-Mai TM  EST 
20 MEIER Jaan TM  EST 
21 HANSTEIN Braian ENG  EST