Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 SALM Markus TM  EST 
2 KIMASK Richard TM  EST 
3 PRIIMÄGI Henrik TM  EST 
4 KOPPEL Kaido MP  EST 
5 LUTSENKO Ilja SBSKD  EST 
6 TAFENAU Kasper TM  EST 
7 RAID Daniel Andreas TM  EST 
8 SALM Juhan TM  EST 
9 BEIMANOVA Karina 10  TM  EST 
10 SALM Gaia-Marianna 11  TM  EST 
11 FADEJEV Dmitri 12  TM  EST 
12 SHISHIKIN Sergei 13  TM  EST 
13 PEVKUR Jan Joonas 14  TM  EST 
14 NILISK Kenno 15  TM  EST 
15 KALLASTE Carl-Robert 16  TM  EST 
16 HANSTEIN Braian 36  ENG  EST 
17 SHAPOVALOV Kirill 37  SBSKD  EST 
18 NOVOSELTSEV Ivan 38  SBSKD  EST 
19 MOOSUS Martti 47  TM  EST 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
SALM Markus
TM / EST
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
2 D0 D3 D2 V5 D4 1 0.20 14 22 -8
RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
3 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 15 +5
TAFENAU Kasper
TM / EST
4 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 18 +4
PEVKUR Jan Joonas
TM / EST
5 D1 D2 D2 D3 D4 0 0.00 12 25 -13
SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
6 D2 V5 D2 D3 V5 2 0.40 17 23 -6

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
NILISK Kenno
TM / EST
1 D1 D1 D4 D0 D4 0 0.00 10 25 -15
SALM Juhan
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 15 +10
FADEJEV Dmitri
TM / EST
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9
MOOSUS Martti
TM / EST
4 V5 D4 D4 V5 D3 2 0.40 21 22 -1
KIMASK Richard
TM / EST
5 V5 D3 D1 D3 V5 2 0.40 17 19 -2
LUTSENKO Ilja
SBSKD / EST
6 V5 D4 D3 V5 D4 2 0.40 21 22 -1

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
1 D1 D2 D2 D0 V5 V5 2 0.33 15 24 -9
PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 15 +12
SALM Gaia-Marianna
TM / EST
3 V5 D0 D2 D3 V5 D4 2 0.33 19 24 -5
KOPPEL Kaido
MP / EST
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 14 +16
HANSTEIN Braian
ENG / EST
5 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 20 +8
BEIMANOVA Karina
TM / EST
6 D1 D2 D2 D2 D3 V5 1 0.17 15 27 -12
NOVOSELTSEV Ivan
SBSKD / EST
7 D3 D3 V5 D2 D4 D2 1 0.17 19 29 -10

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 SALM Markus TM  EST  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2 KOPPEL Kaido MP  EST  1.00  30  14  +16  Advanced
3 SALM Juhan TM  EST  1.00  25  15  +10  Advanced
4 PRIIMÄGI Henrik TM  EST  0.83  27  15  +12  Advanced
5 FADEJEV Dmitri 12  TM  EST  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
6 RAID Daniel Andreas TM  EST  0.80  20  15  +5  Advanced
7 HANSTEIN Braian 36  ENG  EST  0.67  28  20  +8  Advanced
8 TAFENAU Kasper TM  EST  0.60  22  18  +4  Advanced
9T MOOSUS Martti 47  TM  EST  0.40  21  22  -1  Advanced
9T LUTSENKO Ilja SBSKD  EST  0.40  21  22  -1  Advanced
11 KIMASK Richard TM  EST  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
12 SHISHIKIN Sergei 13  TM  EST  0.40  17  23  -6  Advanced
13 SALM Gaia-Marianna 11  TM  EST  0.33  19  24  -5  Advanced
14 KALLASTE Carl-Robert 16  TM  EST  0.33  15  24  -9  Advanced
15 SHAPOVALOV Kirill 37  SBSKD  EST  0.20  14  22  -8  Advanced
16 NOVOSELTSEV Ivan 38  SBSKD  EST  0.17  19  29  -10  Advanced
17 BEIMANOVA Karina 10  TM  EST  0.17  15  27  -12  Eliminated
18 PEVKUR Jan Joonas 14  TM  EST  0.00  12  25  -13  Eliminated
19 NILISK Kenno 15  TM  EST  0.00  10  25  -15  Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) SALM Markus
TM / EST
 
  (1) SALM Markus
TM / EST
 
(16) NOVOSELTSEV Ivan
SBSKD / EST
 
10 - 5 
    (1) SALM Markus
TM / EST
 
(9) LUTSENKO Ilja
SBSKD / EST
 
  15 - 9 
  (8) TAFENAU Kasper
TM / EST
 
 
(8) TAFENAU Kasper
TM / EST
 
15 - 12   
    (1) PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
 
(5) FADEJEV Dmitri
TM / EST
 
  14 - 13 
  (5) FADEJEV Dmitri
TM / EST
 
   
(12) SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
 
15 - 6     
    (4) PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
 
 
(13) SALM Gaia-Marianna
TM / EST
 
  15 - 14   
  (4) PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
 
 
(4) PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
 
15 - 9   
    (1) PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
 
(3) SALM Juhan
TM / EST
 
  10 - 8 
  (3) SALM Juhan
TM / EST
 
   
(14) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
15 - 6     
    (3) SALM Juhan
TM / EST
 
   
(11) KIMASK Richard
TM / EST
 
  13 - 12     
  (6) RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
 
     
(6) RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
 
14 - 11       
    (2) KOPPEL Kaido
MP / EST
 
 
(7) HANSTEIN Braian
ENG / EST
 
  11 - 10   
  (7) MOOSUS Martti
TM / EST
 
   
(10) MOOSUS Martti
TM / EST
 
10 - 8     
    (2) KOPPEL Kaido
MP / EST
 
 
(15) SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
 
  10 - 6   
  (2) KOPPEL Kaido
MP / EST
 
 
(2) KOPPEL Kaido
MP / EST
 
10 - 3   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) SALM Markus
TM / EST
 
  (3) SALM Markus
TM / EST
 
(3) SALM Juhan
TM / EST
 
15 - 12 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) TAFENAU Kasper
TM / EST
 
  (5) TAFENAU Kasper
TM / EST
 
(5) FADEJEV Dmitri
TM / EST
 
15 - 10 
    (5) TAFENAU Kasper
TM / EST
 
(6) RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
 
  10 - 8 
  (6) RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
 
 
(7) MOOSUS Martti
TM / EST
 
13 - 11   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) FADEJEV Dmitri
TM / EST
 
  (7) FADEJEV Dmitri
TM / EST
 
(7) MOOSUS Martti
TM / EST
 
Opponent withdrew 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) NOVOSELTSEV Ivan
SBSKD / EST
 
  (9) LUTSENKO Ilja
SBSKD / EST
 
(9) LUTSENKO Ilja
SBSKD / EST
 
15 - 14 
    (9) LUTSENKO Ilja
SBSKD / EST
 
(12) SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
 
  15 - 12 
  (12) SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
 
 
(13) SALM Gaia-Marianna
TM / EST
 
15 - 8   
    (9) LUTSENKO Ilja
SBSKD / EST
 
(14) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
  15 - 14 
  (11) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
   
(11) KIMASK Richard
TM / EST
 
Opponent no-show     
    (10) SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
 
 
(10) HANSTEIN Braian
ENG / EST
 
  12 - 7   
  (10) SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
 
 
(15) SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
 
15 - 10   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
 
  (11) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
(11) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
15 - 8 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) NOVOSELTSEV Ivan
SBSKD / EST
 
  (13) SALM Gaia-Marianna
TM / EST
 
(13) SALM Gaia-Marianna
TM / EST
 
15 - 9 
    (13) HANSTEIN Braian
ENG / EST
 
(14) -BYE-    12 - 10 
  (14) HANSTEIN Braian
ENG / EST
 
 
(15) HANSTEIN Braian
ENG / EST
 
   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) NOVOSELTSEV Ivan
SBSKD / EST
 
  (15) NOVOSELTSEV Ivan
SBSKD / EST
 
(15) -BYE-   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 20:12
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 PRIIMÄGI Henrik TM  EST 
2 KOPPEL Kaido MP  EST 
3 SALM Markus TM  EST 
4 SALM Juhan TM  EST 
5 TAFENAU Kasper TM  EST 
6 RAID Daniel Andreas TM  EST 
7 FADEJEV Dmitri TM  EST 
8 MOOSUS Martti TM  EST 
9 LUTSENKO Ilja SBSKD  EST 
10 SHAPOVALOV Kirill SBSKD  EST 
11 KALLASTE Carl-Robert TM  EST 
12 SHISHIKIN Sergei TM  EST 
13 HANSTEIN Braian ENG  EST 
14 SALM Gaia-Marianna TM  EST 
15 NOVOSELTSEV Ivan SBSKD  EST 
16 KIMASK Richard TM  EST 
17 BEIMANOVA Karina TM  EST 
18 PEVKUR Jan Joonas TM  EST 
19 NILISK Kenno TM  EST