Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 TAFENAU Kasper TM  EST 
2 RAID Daniel Andreas TM  EST 
3 SALM Juhan TM  EST 
4 PRIIMÄGI Henrik TM  EST 
5 SALM Markus TM  EST 
6 FADEJEV Dmitri TM  EST 
7 SALM Gaia-Marianna TM  EST 
8 SHISHIKIN Sergei TM  EST 
9 PEVKUR Jan Joonas 10  TM  EST 
10 MOOSUS Martti 11  TM  EST 
11 KALLASTE Carl-Robert 12  TM  EST 
12 NILISK Kenno 14  TM  EST 
13 SKOBLOV Sandra 15  TM  EST 
14 ŠITIKOV Nikita 19  TM  EST 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
SKOBLOV Sandra
TM / EST
1 V5 D2 D4 V5 D2 D1 2 0.33 19 26 -7
NILISK Kenno
TM / EST
2 D2 D3 V5 D4 D4 D4 1 0.17 22 27 -5
SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
3 V5 V5 D2 D4 D4 V5 3 0.50 25 24 +1
PEVKUR Jan Joonas
TM / EST
4 V5 D2 V5 D4 D2 D1 2 0.33 19 26 -7
TAFENAU Kasper
TM / EST
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 3 0.50 25 27 -2
SALM Markus
TM / EST
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 19 +10
PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
7 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 19 +10

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
1 D3 V5 D2 V5 V5 D2 3 0.50 22 25 -3
RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 28 20 +8
SALM Gaia-Marianna
TM / EST
3 D4 D1 D4 V5 V5 D3 2 0.33 22 23 -1
SALM Juhan
TM / EST
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 5 0.83 26 19 +7
ŠITIKOV Nikita
TM / EST
5 D2 D2 D1 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 9 30 -21
FADEJEV Dmitri
TM / EST
6 D4 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 25 18 +7
MOOSUS Martti
TM / EST
7 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D0 4 0.67 23 20 +3

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1T SALM Markus TM  EST  0.83  29  19  +10  Advanced
1T PRIIMÄGI Henrik TM  EST  0.83  29  19  +10  Advanced
3 SALM Juhan TM  EST  0.83  26  19  +7  Advanced
4 RAID Daniel Andreas TM  EST  0.67  28  20  +8  Advanced
5 MOOSUS Martti 11  TM  EST  0.67  23  20  +3  Advanced
6 FADEJEV Dmitri TM  EST  0.50  25  18  +7  Advanced
7 SHISHIKIN Sergei TM  EST  0.50  25  24  +1  Advanced
8 TAFENAU Kasper TM  EST  0.50  25  27  -2  Advanced
9 KALLASTE Carl-Robert 12  TM  EST  0.50  22  25  -3  Advanced
10 SALM Gaia-Marianna TM  EST  0.33  22  23  -1  Advanced
11T SKOBLOV Sandra 15  TM  EST  0.33  19  26  -7  Advanced
11T PEVKUR Jan Joonas 10  TM  EST  0.33  19  26  -7  Advanced
13 NILISK Kenno 14  TM  EST  0.17  22  27  -5  Advanced
14 ŠITIKOV Nikita 19  TM  EST  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) SALM Markus
TM / EST
 
  (1) SALM Markus
TM / EST
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) TAFENAU Kasper
TM / EST
 
(9) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
  4 - 3 
  (8) TAFENAU Kasper
TM / EST
 
 
(8) TAFENAU Kasper
TM / EST
 
15 - 9   
    (1) MOOSUS Martti
TM / EST
 
(5) MOOSUS Martti
TM / EST
 
  13 - 10 
  (5) MOOSUS Martti
TM / EST
 
   
(12) SKOBLOV Sandra
TM / EST
 
12 - 10     
    (4) MOOSUS Martti
TM / EST
 
 
(13) NILISK Kenno
TM / EST
 
  13 - 10   
  (4) RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
 
 
(4) RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
 
15 - 9   
    (1) PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
 
(3) SALM Juhan
TM / EST
 
  15 - 13 
  (3) SALM Juhan
TM / EST
 
   
(14) ŠITIKOV Nikita
TM / EST
 
15 - 9     
    (3) SALM Juhan
TM / EST
 
   
(11) PEVKUR Jan Joonas
TM / EST
 
  15 - 9     
  (6) PEVKUR Jan Joonas
TM / EST
 
     
(6) FADEJEV Dmitri
TM / EST
 
15 - 8       
    (2) PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
 
 
(7) SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
 
  15 - 11   
  (7) SALM Gaia-Marianna
TM / EST
 
   
(10) SALM Gaia-Marianna
TM / EST
 
14 - 9     
    (2) PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
 
 
(15) -BYE-    13 - 11   
  (2) PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
 
 
(2) PRIIMÄGI Henrik
TM / EST
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) TAFENAU Kasper
TM / EST
 
  (3) SALM Juhan
TM / EST
 
(3) SALM Juhan
TM / EST
 
13 - 11 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) SALM Markus
TM / EST
 
  (5) SALM Markus
TM / EST
 
(5) RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
 
14 - 10 
    (5) SALM Markus
TM / EST
 
(6) PEVKUR Jan Joonas
TM / EST
 
  11 - 10 
  (6) SALM Gaia-Marianna
TM / EST
 
 
(7) SALM Gaia-Marianna
TM / EST
 
11 - 7   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
 
  (7) RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
 
(7) PEVKUR Jan Joonas
TM / EST
 
15 - 13 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (9) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
(9) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
 
    (9) SKOBLOV Sandra
TM / EST
 
(12) SKOBLOV Sandra
TM / EST
 
  15 - 9 
  (12) SKOBLOV Sandra
TM / EST
 
 
(13) NILISK Kenno
TM / EST
 
15 - 11   
    (9) SKOBLOV Sandra
TM / EST
 
(14) ŠITIKOV Nikita
TM / EST
 
  13 - 12 
  (11) FADEJEV Dmitri
TM / EST
 
   
(11) FADEJEV Dmitri
TM / EST
 
11 - 7     
    (10) FADEJEV Dmitri
TM / EST
 
 
(10) SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
 
  15 - 14   
  (10) SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
 
 
(15) -BYE-     
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
  (11) SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
 
(11) SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
 
15 - 13 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) -BYE- 
  (13) NILISK Kenno
TM / EST
 
(13) NILISK Kenno
TM / EST
 
 
    (13) NILISK Kenno
TM / EST
 
(14) ŠITIKOV Nikita
TM / EST
 
  12 - 9 
  (14) ŠITIKOV Nikita
TM / EST
 
 
(15) -BYE-     
   

Final Results
Event finished at 20:18
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 PRIIMÄGI Henrik TM  EST 
2 MOOSUS Martti TM  EST 
3 SALM Juhan TM  EST 
4 TAFENAU Kasper TM  EST 
5 SALM Markus TM  EST 
6 SALM Gaia-Marianna TM  EST 
7 RAID Daniel Andreas TM  EST 
8 PEVKUR Jan Joonas TM  EST 
9 SKOBLOV Sandra TM  EST 
10 FADEJEV Dmitri TM  EST 
11 SHISHIKIN Sergei TM  EST 
12 KALLASTE Carl-Robert TM  EST 
13 NILISK Kenno TM  EST 
14 ŠITIKOV Nikita TM  EST