Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 BEIMANOVA Karina 18  TM  EST 
2 JAKIMOV Ruslan 21  TM / TMH  EST 
3 NILISK Kristiin 24  TM  EST 
4 KOEMETS Sven 25  TM  EST 
5 VELLESTE Karoliina 27  TM  EST 
6 NOVOSJOLOVA Luiza 29  LG  EST 
7 MURUMAA Mathias 32  TM  EST 
8 ALTUNIN Valentin 33  SBSKD  EST 
9 PRELA Anna 35  SBSKD  EST 
10 GLINKIN Kärol-Liina 36  TM  EST 
11 LUHAMAA Erkki 38  MP  EST 
12 MATSKEVITŠ Iris-Maria 39  TM  EST 
13 ZABELIN Eldar 41  LG  EST 
14 KANISTIK Ingel Ethel 46  TM  EST 
15 SHEMETOV Pavel 52  TM  EST 
16 ROOSIMAA Brenda 64  TM  EST 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M HS HR Ind
ZABELIN Eldar
LG / EST
1 V5 D3 D4 D3 D3 D1 V5 2 0.29 24 32 -8
ROOSIMAA Brenda
TM / EST
2 D3 D4 D3 V5 D3 V5 D3 2 0.29 26 32 -6
GLINKIN Kärol-Liina
TM / EST
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 D1 D3 4 0.57 26 26 0
VELLESTE Karoliina
TM / EST
4 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5 D1 V5 4 0.57 27 28 -1
BEIMANOVA Karina
TM / EST
5 V5 D4 D2 V5 D3 D4 D4 2 0.29 27 32 -5
KOEMETS Sven
TM / EST
6 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 6 0.86 33 21 +12
ALTUNIN Valentin
SBSKD / EST
7 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.71 31 19 +12
MATSKEVITŠ Iris-Maria
TM / EST
8 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 D2 D2 3 0.43 26 30 -4

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M HS HR Ind
JAKIMOV Ruslan
TM / EST
1 D4 D3 V5 D1 D2 V5 D2 2 0.29 22 27 -5
NILISK Kristiin
TM / EST
2 V5 D4 V5 D2 D1 V5 D1 3 0.43 23 25 -2
NOVOSJOLOVA Luiza
LG / EST
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3 5 0.71 31 21 +10
SHEMETOV Pavel
TM / EST
4 D1 D0 D1 D3 D1 D4 D0 0 0.00 10 35 -25
PRELA Anna
SBSKD / EST
5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.71 31 21 +10
MURUMAA Mathias
TM / EST
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 1.00 35 13 +22
KANISTIK Ingel Ethel
TM / EST
7 D1 D1 D1 V5 D4 D0 D3 1 0.14 15 34 -19
LUHAMAA Erkki
MP / EST
8 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 D2 V5 5 0.71 28 19 +9

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 MURUMAA Mathias 32  TM  EST  1.00  35  13  +22  Advanced
2 KOEMETS Sven 25  TM  EST  0.86  33  21  +12  Advanced
3 ALTUNIN Valentin 33  SBSKD  EST  0.71  31  19  +12  Advanced
4T PRELA Anna 35  SBSKD  EST  0.71  31  21  +10  Advanced
4T NOVOSJOLOVA Luiza 29  LG  EST  0.71  31  21  +10  Advanced
6 LUHAMAA Erkki 38  MP  EST  0.71  28  19  +9  Advanced
7 GLINKIN Kärol-Liina 36  TM  EST  0.57  26  26  Advanced
8 VELLESTE Karoliina 27  TM  EST  0.57  27  28  -1  Advanced
9 NILISK Kristiin 24  TM  EST  0.43  23  25  -2  Advanced
10 MATSKEVITŠ Iris-Maria 39  TM  EST  0.43  26  30  -4  Advanced
11 BEIMANOVA Karina 18  TM  EST  0.29  27  32  -5  Advanced
12 JAKIMOV Ruslan 21  TM / TMH  EST  0.29  22  27  -5  Advanced
13 ROOSIMAA Brenda 64  TM  EST  0.29  26  32  -6  Advanced
14 ZABELIN Eldar 41  LG  EST  0.29  24  32  -8  Advanced
15 KANISTIK Ingel Ethel 46  TM  EST  0.14  15  34  -19  Advanced
16 SHEMETOV Pavel 52  TM  EST  0.00  10  35  -25  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) MURUMAA Mathias
TM / EST
 
  (1) MURUMAA Mathias
TM / EST
 
(16) SHEMETOV Pavel
TM / EST
 
15 - 5 
    (1) VELLESTE Karoliina
TM / EST
 
(9) NILISK Kristiin
TM / EST
 
  15 - 13 
  (8) VELLESTE Karoliina
TM / EST
 
 
(8) VELLESTE Karoliina
TM / EST
 
15 - 13   
    (1) PRELA Anna
SBSKD / EST
 
(5) PRELA Anna
SBSKD / EST
 
  15 - 7 
  (5) PRELA Anna
SBSKD / EST
 
   
(12) JAKIMOV Ruslan
TM / EST
 
15 - 11     
    (4) PRELA Anna
SBSKD / EST
 
 
(13) ROOSIMAA Brenda
TM / EST
 
  13 - 10   
  (4) NOVOSJOLOVA Luiza
LG / EST
 
 
(4) NOVOSJOLOVA Luiza
LG / EST
 
14 - 7   
    (1) ALTUNIN Valentin
SBSKD / EST
 
(3) ALTUNIN Valentin
SBSKD / EST
 
  13 - 12 
  (3) ALTUNIN Valentin
SBSKD / EST
 
   
(14) ZABELIN Eldar
LG / EST
 
15 - 10     
    (3) ALTUNIN Valentin
SBSKD / EST
 
   
(11) BEIMANOVA Karina
TM / EST
 
  15 - 7     
  (6) LUHAMAA Erkki
MP / EST
 
     
(6) LUHAMAA Erkki
MP / EST
 
13 - 10       
    (2) ALTUNIN Valentin
SBSKD / EST
 
 
(7) GLINKIN Kärol-Liina
TM / EST
 
  6 - 3   
  (7) MATSKEVITŠ Iris-Maria
TM / EST
 
   
(10) MATSKEVITŠ Iris-Maria
TM / EST
 
15 - 11     
    (2) KOEMETS Sven
TM / EST
 
 
(15) KANISTIK Ingel Ethel
TM / EST
 
  13 - 7   
  (2) KOEMETS Sven
TM / EST
 
 
(2) KOEMETS Sven
TM / EST
 
11 - 6   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) VELLESTE Karoliina
TM / EST
 
  (3) KOEMETS Sven
TM / EST
 
(3) KOEMETS Sven
TM / EST
 
15 - 12 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) MURUMAA Mathias
TM / EST
 
  (5) NOVOSJOLOVA Luiza
LG / EST
 
(5) NOVOSJOLOVA Luiza
LG / EST
 
15 - 10 
    (5) LUHAMAA Erkki
MP / EST
 
(6) LUHAMAA Erkki
MP / EST
 
  15 - 10 
  (6) LUHAMAA Erkki
MP / EST
 
 
(7) MATSKEVITŠ Iris-Maria
TM / EST
 
15 - 12   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) MURUMAA Mathias
TM / EST
 
  (7) MURUMAA Mathias
TM / EST
 
(7) MATSKEVITŠ Iris-Maria
TM / EST
 
15 - 13 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) SHEMETOV Pavel
TM / EST
 
  (9) NILISK Kristiin
TM / EST
 
(9) NILISK Kristiin
TM / EST
 
15 - 4 
    (9) ROOSIMAA Brenda
TM / EST
 
(12) JAKIMOV Ruslan
TM / EST
 
  15 - 11 
  (12) ROOSIMAA Brenda
TM / EST
 
 
(13) ROOSIMAA Brenda
TM / EST
 
15 - 8   
    (9) ROOSIMAA Brenda
TM / EST
 
(14) ZABELIN Eldar
LG / EST
 
  Opponent no-show 
  (11) BEIMANOVA Karina
TM / EST
 
   
(11) BEIMANOVA Karina
TM / EST
 
15 - 6     
    (10) BEIMANOVA Karina
TM / EST
 
 
(10) GLINKIN Kärol-Liina
TM / EST
 
  15 - 10   
  (10) GLINKIN Kärol-Liina
TM / EST
 
 
(15) KANISTIK Ingel Ethel
TM / EST
 
11 - 6   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) NILISK Kristiin
TM / EST
 
  (11) GLINKIN Kärol-Liina
TM / EST
 
(11) GLINKIN Kärol-Liina
TM / EST
 
15 - 11 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) SHEMETOV Pavel
TM / EST
 
  (13) JAKIMOV Ruslan
TM / EST
 
(13) JAKIMOV Ruslan
TM / EST
 
15 - 5 
    (13) ZABELIN Eldar
LG / EST
 
(14) ZABELIN Eldar
LG / EST
 
  15 - 14 
  (14) ZABELIN Eldar
LG / EST
 
 
(15) KANISTIK Ingel Ethel
TM / EST
 
15 - 7   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) SHEMETOV Pavel
TM / EST
 
  (15) SHEMETOV Pavel
TM / EST
 
(15) KANISTIK Ingel Ethel
TM / EST
 
11 - 7 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 20:11
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 ALTUNIN Valentin SBSKD  EST 
2 PRELA Anna SBSKD  EST 
3 KOEMETS Sven TM  EST 
4 VELLESTE Karoliina TM  EST 
5 LUHAMAA Erkki MP  EST 
6 NOVOSJOLOVA Luiza LG  EST 
7 MURUMAA Mathias TM  EST 
8 MATSKEVITŠ Iris-Maria TM  EST 
9 ROOSIMAA Brenda TM  EST 
10 BEIMANOVA Karina TM  EST 
11 GLINKIN Kärol-Liina TM  EST 
12 NILISK Kristiin TM  EST 
13 ZABELIN Eldar LG  EST 
14 JAKIMOV Ruslan TM / TMH  EST 
15 SHEMETOV Pavel TM  EST 
16 KANISTIK Ingel Ethel TM  EST