Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 RAID Daniel Andreas TM  EST 
2 FADEJEV Dmitri TM  EST 
3 MOOSUS Martti TM  EST 
4 PEVKUR Jan Joonas TM  EST 
5 SHISHIKIN Sergei TM  EST 
6 TAFENAU Kasper 11  TM  EST 
7 KALLASTE Carl-Robert 12  TM  EST 
8 NILISK Kenno 13  TM  EST 
9 ŠITIKOV Nikita 15  TM  EST 
10 TAMMOJA Mike 18  TM  EST 
11 SHAPOVALOV Kirill 20  SBSKD  EST 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
NILISK Kenno
TM / EST
1 D4 D4 D4 D3 0 0.00 15 20 -5
ŠITIKOV Nikita
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 D3 D2 2 0.50 15 18 -3
RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 13 +6
PEVKUR Jan Joonas
TM / EST
4 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 17 16 +1
SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
5 V5 V5 D2 D4 2 0.50 16 15 +1

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
MOOSUS Martti
TM / EST
1 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.80 21 16 +5
SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
2 D2 V5 V5 D2 D4 2 0.40 18 22 -4
KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
3 D1 D4 D3 V5 D2 1 0.20 15 22 -7
TAFENAU Kasper
TM / EST
4 D4 D3 V5 D4 D3 1 0.20 19 23 -4
FADEJEV Dmitri
TM / EST
5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D2 3 0.60 19 17 +2
TAMMOJA Mike
TM / EST
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 16 +8

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 TAMMOJA Mike 18  TM  EST  0.80  24  16  +8  Advanced
2 MOOSUS Martti TM  EST  0.80  21  16  +5  Advanced
3 RAID Daniel Andreas TM  EST  0.75  19  13  +6  Advanced
4 PEVKUR Jan Joonas TM  EST  0.75  17  16  +1  Advanced
5 FADEJEV Dmitri TM  EST  0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
6 SHISHIKIN Sergei TM  EST  0.50  16  15  +1  Advanced
7 ŠITIKOV Nikita 15  TM  EST  0.50  15  18  -3  Advanced
8 SHAPOVALOV Kirill 20  SBSKD  EST  0.40  18  22  -4  Advanced
9 TAFENAU Kasper 11  TM  EST  0.20  19  23  -4  Advanced
10 KALLASTE Carl-Robert 12  TM  EST  0.20  15  22  -7  Advanced
11 NILISK Kenno 13  TM  EST  0.00  15  20  -5  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) TAMMOJA Mike
TM / EST
 
  (1) TAMMOJA Mike
TM / EST
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) TAMMOJA Mike
TM / EST
 
(9) TAFENAU Kasper
TM / EST
 
  15 - 10 
  (8) TAFENAU Kasper
TM / EST
 
 
(8) SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
 
15 - 9   
    (1) TAMMOJA Mike
TM / EST
 
(5) FADEJEV Dmitri
TM / EST
 
  15 - 13 
  (5) FADEJEV Dmitri
TM / EST
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) FADEJEV Dmitri
TM / EST
 
 
(13) -BYE-    4 - 3   
  (4) PEVKUR Jan Joonas
TM / EST
 
 
(4) PEVKUR Jan Joonas
TM / EST
 
   
    (1) RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
 
(3) RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
 
  11 - 10 
  (3) RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
 
   
(11) NILISK Kenno
TM / EST
 
  15 - 14     
  (6) SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
 
     
(6) SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
 
13 - 7       
    (2) RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
 
 
(7) ŠITIKOV Nikita
TM / EST
 
  13 - 12   
  (7) ŠITIKOV Nikita
TM / EST
 
   
(10) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
15 - 11     
    (2) MOOSUS Martti
TM / EST
 
 
(15) -BYE-    12 - 10   
  (2) MOOSUS Martti
TM / EST
 
 
(2) MOOSUS Martti
TM / EST
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) FADEJEV Dmitri
TM / EST
 
  (3) MOOSUS Martti
TM / EST
 
(3) MOOSUS Martti
TM / EST
 
15 - 12 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) TAFENAU Kasper
TM / EST
 
  (5) TAFENAU Kasper
TM / EST
 
(5) PEVKUR Jan Joonas
TM / EST
 
10 - 9 
    (5) TAFENAU Kasper
TM / EST
 
(6) SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
 
  15 - 8 
  (6) SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
 
 
(7) ŠITIKOV Nikita
TM / EST
 
10 - 9   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) PEVKUR Jan Joonas
TM / EST
 
  (7) PEVKUR Jan Joonas
TM / EST
 
(7) ŠITIKOV Nikita
TM / EST
 
9 - 6 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (9) SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
 
(9) SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
 
 
    (9) SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
 
(12) -BYE-     
  (12) -BYE-   
(13) -BYE-     
    (9) SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
 
(14) -BYE-    12 - 6 
  (11) NILISK Kenno
TM / EST
 
   
(11) NILISK Kenno
TM / EST
 
     
    (10) NILISK Kenno
TM / EST
 
 
(10) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
  10 - 2   
  (10) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
 
(15) -BYE-     
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) -BYE- 
  (11) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
(11) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 19:45
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 RAID Daniel Andreas TM  EST 
2 TAMMOJA Mike TM  EST 
3 MOOSUS Martti TM  EST 
4 FADEJEV Dmitri TM  EST 
5 TAFENAU Kasper TM  EST 
6 SHISHIKIN Sergei TM  EST 
7 PEVKUR Jan Joonas TM  EST 
8 ŠITIKOV Nikita TM  EST 
9 SHAPOVALOV Kirill SBSKD  EST 
10 NILISK Kenno TM  EST 
11 KALLASTE Carl-Robert TM  EST