Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 RAID Daniel Andreas TM  EST 
2 MOOSUS Martti TM  EST 
3 FADEJEV Dmitri TM  EST 
4 SALM Gaia-Marianna TM  EST 
5 SHISHIKIN Sergei TM  EST 
6 KALLASTE Carl-Robert 12  TM  EST 
7 NILISK Kenno 13  TM  EST 
8 ŠITIKOV Nikita 14  TM  EST 
9 SKOBLOV Sandra 15  TM  EST 
10 TAMMOJA Mike 16  TM  EST 
11 SHAPOVALOV Kirill 19  SBSKD  EST 
12 EHALA Eduard 37  TM  EST 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
ŠITIKOV Nikita
TM / EST
1 D1 D3 V5 D0 V5 2 0.40 14 20 -6
SALM Gaia-Marianna
TM / EST
2 V5 D1 D4 D3 D1 1 0.20 14 21 -7
SKOBLOV Sandra
TM / EST
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 15 +8
EHALA Eduard
TM / EST
4 D4 V5 D4 D2 V5 2 0.40 20 22 -2
RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 14 +8
SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
6 D1 V5 V5 D3 D4 2 0.40 18 19 -1

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
TAMMOJA Mike
TM / EST
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 14 +11
FADEJEV Dmitri
TM / EST
2 D3 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 19 18 +1
KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
3 D2 D4 D1 D4 V5 1 0.20 16 22 -6
NILISK Kenno
TM / EST
4 D1 D1 V5 D0 D3 1 0.20 10 21 -11
MOOSUS Martti
TM / EST
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 14 +10
SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
6 D4 D3 D2 V5 D4 1 0.20 18 23 -5

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 TAMMOJA Mike 16  TM  EST  1.00  25  14  +11  Advanced
2 MOOSUS Martti TM  EST  0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
3 SKOBLOV Sandra 15  TM  EST  0.80  23  15  +8  Advanced
4 RAID Daniel Andreas TM  EST  0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
5 FADEJEV Dmitri TM  EST  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
6 SHISHIKIN Sergei TM  EST  0.40  18  19  -1  Advanced
7 EHALA Eduard 37  TM  EST  0.40  20  22  -2  Advanced
8 ŠITIKOV Nikita 14  TM  EST  0.40  14  20  -6  Advanced
9 SHAPOVALOV Kirill 19  SBSKD  EST  0.20  18  23  -5  Advanced
10 KALLASTE Carl-Robert 12  TM  EST  0.20  16  22  -6  Advanced
11 SALM Gaia-Marianna TM  EST  0.20  14  21  -7  Advanced
12 NILISK Kenno 13  TM  EST  0.20  10  21  -11  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) TAMMOJA Mike
TM / EST
 
  (1) TAMMOJA Mike
TM / EST
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) TAMMOJA Mike
TM / EST
 
(9) SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
 
  11 - 5 
  (8) ŠITIKOV Nikita
TM / EST
 
 
(8) ŠITIKOV Nikita
TM / EST
 
12 - 10   
    (1) TAMMOJA Mike
TM / EST
 
(5) FADEJEV Dmitri
TM / EST
 
  15 - 10 
  (5) FADEJEV Dmitri
TM / EST
 
   
(12) NILISK Kenno
TM / EST
 
12 - 3     
    (4) RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
 
 
(13) -BYE-    9 - 4   
  (4) RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
 
 
(4) RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
 
   
    (1) TAMMOJA Mike
TM / EST
 
(3) SKOBLOV Sandra
TM / EST
 
  15 - 10 
  (3) SKOBLOV Sandra
TM / EST
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) SALM Gaia-Marianna
TM / EST
 
   
(11) SALM Gaia-Marianna
TM / EST
 
  4 - 3     
  (6) SALM Gaia-Marianna
TM / EST
 
     
(6) SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
 
10 - 8       
    (2) MOOSUS Martti
TM / EST
 
 
(7) EHALA Eduard
TM / EST
 
  11 - 10   
  (7) EHALA Eduard
TM / EST
 
   
(10) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
11 - 8     
    (2) MOOSUS Martti
TM / EST
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (2) MOOSUS Martti
TM / EST
 
 
(2) MOOSUS Martti
TM / EST
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
 
  (3) RAID Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
 
(3) SALM Gaia-Marianna
TM / EST
 
15 - 14 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) ŠITIKOV Nikita
TM / EST
 
  (5) FADEJEV Dmitri
TM / EST
 
(5) FADEJEV Dmitri
TM / EST
 
12 - 8 
    (5) FADEJEV Dmitri
TM / EST
 
(6) SKOBLOV Sandra
TM / EST
 
  Opponent withdrew 
  (6) SKOBLOV Sandra
TM / EST
 
 
(7) EHALA Eduard
TM / EST
 
11 - 7   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) ŠITIKOV Nikita
TM / EST
 
  (7) EHALA Eduard
TM / EST
 
(7) EHALA Eduard
TM / EST
 
9 - 8 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (9) SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
 
(9) SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
 
 
    (9) SHAPOVALOV Kirill
SBSKD / EST
 
(12) NILISK Kenno
TM / EST
 
  10 - 7 
  (12) NILISK Kenno
TM / EST
 
 
(13) -BYE-     
    (9) SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
 
(14) -BYE-    15 - 10 
  (11) SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
 
   
(11) SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
 
     
    (10) SHISHIKIN Sergei
TM / EST
 
 
(10) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
  15 - 10   
  (10) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
 
(15) -BYE-     
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) NILISK Kenno
TM / EST
 
  (11) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
(11) KALLASTE Carl-Robert
TM / EST
 
12 - 11 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 19:51
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 TAMMOJA Mike TM  EST 
2 MOOSUS Martti TM  EST 
3 RAID Daniel Andreas TM  EST 
4 SALM Gaia-Marianna TM  EST 
5 FADEJEV Dmitri TM  EST 
6 SKOBLOV Sandra TM  EST 
7 EHALA Eduard TM  EST 
8 ŠITIKOV Nikita TM  EST 
9 SHISHIKIN Sergei TM  EST 
10 SHAPOVALOV Kirill SBSKD  EST 
11 KALLASTE Carl-Robert TM  EST 
12 NILISK Kenno TM  EST