Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 VELLESTE Karoliina 21  TM  EST 
2 MELLES Anne-Mai 26  TM  EST 
3 BEIMANOVA Karina 29  TM  EST 
4 JÕGISU Johanna Maria 31  TM  EST 
5 GLINKIN Kärol-Liina 32  TM  EST 
6 SKOBLOV Sandra 38  TM  EST 
7 UNDA Leonardo 41    ECU 
8 KANISTIK Ingel Ethel 44  TM  EST 
9 ZAITSEV Andrei 999  TM / TMH  EST 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M HS HR Ind
MELLES Anne-Mai
TM / EST
1 V5 V5 D4 D4 D3 D2 D3 V5 3 0.38 31 32 -1
BEIMANOVA Karina
TM / EST
2 D3 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 0.75 37 28 +9
JÕGISU Johanna Maria
TM / EST
3 D2 D4 D3 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.38 30 36 -6
KANISTIK Ingel Ethel
TM / EST
4 V5 D3 V5 D0 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.63 31 33 -2
SKOBLOV Sandra
TM / EST
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 8 1.00 40 22 +18
UNDA Leonardo
ECU
6 V5 D3 D4 D4 D3 D4 D2 D4 1 0.13 29 38 -9
GLINKIN Kärol-Liina
TM / EST
7 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5 5 0.63 37 31 +6
VELLESTE Karoliina
TM / EST
8 V5 D3 D4 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.50 34 32 +2
ZAITSEV Andrei
TM / EST
9 D2 D1 D3 D3 D2 V5 D3 D3 1 0.13 22 39 -17

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 SKOBLOV Sandra 38  TM  EST  1.00  40  22  +18  Advanced
2 BEIMANOVA Karina 29  TM  EST  0.75  37  28  +9  Advanced
3 GLINKIN Kärol-Liina 32  TM  EST  0.63  37  31  +6  Advanced
4 KANISTIK Ingel Ethel 44  TM  EST  0.63  31  33  -2  Advanced
5 VELLESTE Karoliina 21  TM  EST  0.50  34  32  +2  Advanced
6 MELLES Anne-Mai 26  TM  EST  0.38  31  32  -1  Advanced
7 JÕGISU Johanna Maria 31  TM  EST  0.38  30  36  -6  Advanced
8 UNDA Leonardo 41    ECU  0.13  29  38  -9  Advanced
9 ZAITSEV Andrei 999  TM / TMH  EST  0.13  22  39  -17  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) SKOBLOV Sandra
TM / EST
 
  (1) SKOBLOV Sandra
TM / EST
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) SKOBLOV Sandra
TM / EST
 
(9) ZAITSEV Andrei
TM / EST
 
  15 - 7 
  (8) ZAITSEV Andrei
TM / EST
 
 
(8) UNDA Leonardo
ECU
 
14 - 13   
    (1) VELLESTE Karoliina
TM / EST
 
(5) VELLESTE Karoliina
TM / EST
 
  15 - 13 
  (5) VELLESTE Karoliina
TM / EST
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) VELLESTE Karoliina
TM / EST
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (4) KANISTIK Ingel Ethel
TM / EST
 
 
(4) KANISTIK Ingel Ethel
TM / EST
 
   
    (1) GLINKIN Kärol-Liina
TM / EST
 
(3) GLINKIN Kärol-Liina
TM / EST
 
  15 - 5 
  (3) GLINKIN Kärol-Liina
TM / EST
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) GLINKIN Kärol-Liina
TM / EST
 
   
(11) -BYE-    15 - 4     
  (6) MELLES Anne-Mai
TM / EST
 
     
(6) MELLES Anne-Mai
TM / EST
 
       
    (2) GLINKIN Kärol-Liina
TM / EST
 
 
(7) JÕGISU Johanna Maria
TM / EST
 
  10 - 9   
  (7) JÕGISU Johanna Maria
TM / EST
 
   
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) BEIMANOVA Karina
TM / EST
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 4   
  (2) BEIMANOVA Karina
TM / EST
 
 
(2) BEIMANOVA Karina
TM / EST
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) SKOBLOV Sandra
TM / EST
 
  (3) SKOBLOV Sandra
TM / EST
 
(3) BEIMANOVA Karina
TM / EST
 
15 - 8 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) ZAITSEV Andrei
TM / EST
 
  (5) KANISTIK Ingel Ethel
TM / EST
 
(5) KANISTIK Ingel Ethel
TM / EST
 
Opponent no-show 
    (5) MELLES Anne-Mai
TM / EST
 
(6) MELLES Anne-Mai
TM / EST
 
  15 - 6 
  (6) MELLES Anne-Mai
TM / EST
 
 
(7) JÕGISU Johanna Maria
TM / EST
 
15 - 10   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) -BYE- 
  (7) JÕGISU Johanna Maria
TM / EST
 
(7) JÕGISU Johanna Maria
TM / EST
 
 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (9) UNDA Leonardo
ECU
 
(9) UNDA Leonardo
ECU
 
 
    (9) UNDA Leonardo
ECU
 
(12) -BYE-     
  (12) -BYE-   
(13) -BYE-     
    (9) UNDA Leonardo
ECU
 
(14) -BYE-     
  (11) -BYE-     
(11) -BYE-       
    (10) -BYE-   
(10) -BYE-       
  (10) -BYE-   
(15) -BYE-     
   

Final Results
Event finished at 20:08
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 GLINKIN Kärol-Liina TM  EST 
2 VELLESTE Karoliina TM  EST 
3 SKOBLOV Sandra TM  EST 
4 BEIMANOVA Karina TM  EST 
5 MELLES Anne-Mai TM  EST 
6 KANISTIK Ingel Ethel TM  EST 
7 JÕGISU Johanna Maria TM  EST 
8 ZAITSEV Andrei TM / TMH  EST 
9 UNDA Leonardo   ECU